For Fixtures See Club Fixtures +++ Best of Luck to our New Management Team of Brian Keenan, Alan McKenny, Hugh Durrigan, Alan Rooney & Ken Rooney for 2016 +++

2nd Team (B)

Posted in Newsletter

Division 4 League 2016

 Division 4 League

PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1 Naomh Fionnbarra 3 2 0 1 54 46 8 5
2 Dundalk Gaels 3 2 1 0 43 33 10 4
3 St Brides 3 2 1 0 52 45 7 4
4 St Patrick's GFC 3 2 1 0 32 35 -3 4
5 Geraldines 3 1 1 1 44 33 11 3
6 Kilkerley Emmets 3 1 1 1 42 36 6 3
7 Cooley Kickhams 3 1 1 1 37 31 6 3
8 Clan na nGael 2 1 1 0 40 23 17 2
9 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 2 1 1 0 34 28 6 2
10 Newtown Blues 3 1 2 0 55 67 -12 2
11 Naomh Mairtin 3 1 2 0 31 61 -30 2
12 Wolfe Tones Football 3 0 3 0 37 63 -26 0

Friday 15th April 2016
Division 4 League

TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PM Clan na nGael 3-14 0-1 Naomh Mairtin Pairc Clan na Gael Kevin Brady Round 1

Sunday 17th April 2016
Division 4 League

TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AM Wolfe Tones Football 2-10 4-9 Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Bhoilfe Toin Stephen Murphy Round 1  
11 30 AM Dundalk Gaels 0-10 0-9 Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                               Colin Halligan Round 1  
11 30 AM Geraldines 0-7 0-10 St Patrick’s GFC Geraldines David J. Mc Ardle Round 1  
11 30 AM St Brides 1-10 0-4 Kilkerley Emmets Páirc an Chuinnigh Thomas Brennan Round 1  
11 30 AM Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-20 2-7 Newtown Blues Páirc Mhuire, Ardee Declan Dunne

Round 1

Thursday 21st April 2016
Division 4 League

TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PM Newtown Blues 3-13 2-11 Clan na nGael Newtown Blues Stephen Murphy Round 2  
8 00 PM Cooley Kickhams 1-12 0-8 Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park Paul Kneel Round 2  
8 00 PM Naomh Mairtin 2-15 1-12 St Brides Pairc Naomh Mairtin Anthony Briscoe Round 2  
8 00 PM Kilkerley Emmets 1-11 1-11 Geraldines Páirc Chill Choirle Colin Mc Kenna Round 2  
8 00 PM St Patrick’s GFC 2-12 1-9 Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Eamoin Peter Hoey Round 2  


Friday 22nd April 2016
Division 4 League

TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PM Naomh Fionnbarra 3-11 2-11 Dundalk Gaels John Markey Park Paul Drumm Round 2  


Saturday 30th April 2016
Division 4 League

TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PM Dundalk Gaels 1-13 0-4 St Patrick’s GFC Dundalk Gaels                               John Murphy Round 3  


Sunday 1st May 2016
Division 4 League

TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AM Naomh Fionnbarra 1-10 1-10 Cooley Kickhams John Markey Park Liam Blundell Round 3  
11 30 AM Wolfe Tones Football 1-6 3-15 Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Bhoilfe Toin Stephen Johnson Round 3  
11 30 AM Geraldines 4-11 1-6 Naomh Mairtin Geraldines Colin Halligan Round 3  
11 30 AM St Brides 4-12 3-11 Newtown Blues Páirc an Chuinnigh James Carroll Round 3