For Fixtures See Club Fixtures +++ Best of Luck to our New Management Team for 2017, Manager Hugh Durrigan,Head Coach/Selector Paddy Martin, Selector Alan McKenny and Strenght and Conditioning Brian Keenan +++

Div 4 A League Results

Posted in Uncategorised

Division 4A
 
Division 4A League
 
TeamPldWonDrawLostForAgainstDiffPoints
Cooley Kickhams 7 7 0 0 93 52 41 14
Geraldines 6 4 0 2 98 63 35 8
St Brides 7 4 0 3 100 94 6 8
Clan na nGael 7 4 0 3 72 71 1 8
St Patrick's GFC 6 3 1 2 71 73 -2 7
Newtown Blues 7 2 2 3 84 109 -25 6
Naomh Mairtin 7 2 1 4 81 83 -2 5
Dundalk Gaels 7 2 1 4 96 105 -9 5
St Josephs 7 2 0 5 94 110 -16 4
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 7 1 1 5 87 116 -29 3
 
Round 7
Round 6
Ardee St.Mary's G.F.C. 2-9 V 2-9 St Patrick's GFC

Newtown Blues 3-11 V 2-14 Dundalk Gaels

St Brides 3-7 V 1-11 Naomh Mairtin

St Josephs 0-11 V 1-15 Cooley Kickhams

Geraldines 0-11 V 0-8 Clan na nGael

Round 5
Round 4
Round 3

Newtown Blues 0-3 V 4-13 Geraldines

Clan na nGael 0-11 V 0-5 St Patrick's GFC

Cooley Kickhams W/O V 0-0 St Brides

Naomh Mairtin 3-7 V 0-6 St Josephs

Round 2
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TeamPldWonDrawLostForAgainstDiffPoints
St Patrick's GFC 9 7 1 1 133 98 35 15
Naomh Mairtin 9 7 0 2 161 117 44 14
Dundalk Gaels 9 6 0 3 140 112 28 12
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 9 5 0 4 155 159 -4 10
Clan na nGael 9 5 0 4 160 128 32 10
St Brides 9 4 0 5 127 122 5 8
St Josephs 8 3 1 4 113 102 11 7
Cooley Kickhams 8 2 2 4 100 123 -23 6
Newtown Blues 9 2 2 5 105 177 -72 6
Dreadnots 9 0 0 9 79 135 -56 0

Round 9

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 1-12 V 6-9 Naomh Mairtin

Newtown Blues 2-11 V 2-8 St Brides

St Patrick's GFC 2-13 V 1-8 Clan na nGael

Dundalk Gaels W/O V 0-0 Dreadnots

Round 8

Clan na nGael 2-12 V 0-20 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Dundalk Gaels 2-13 V 1-6 St Patrick's GFC

Dreadnots 2-7 V 2-17 St Josephs

Naomh Mairtin 7-10 V 1-3 Newtown Blues

St Brides 1-18 V 0-12 Cooley Kickhams

Round 7

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 2-16 V 3-9 Dundalk Gaels

Newtown Blues 1-10 V 2-17 Clan na nGael

St Patrick's GFC W/O V 0-0 Dreadnots

Cooley Kickhams 1-10 V 4-16 Naomh Mairtin

St Josephs 1-13 V 2-11 St Brides

 

Round 6

St Patrick's GFC 2-13 V 2-10 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Dreadnots 1-8 V 1-14 St Brides

Naomh Mairtin 3-11 V 1-10 St Josephs

Clan na nGael 1-16 V 1-5 Cooley Kickhams

Dundalk Gaels 5-9 V 0-12 Newtown Blues

Round 5

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 2-16 V 2-12 Dreadnots

Cooley Kickhams 1-9 V 2-10 Dundalk Gaels

Newtown Blues 0-9 V 3-15 St Patrick's GFC

St Josephs 2-15 V 1-7 Clan na nGael

 Round 4

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 4-16 V 1-3 Newtown Blues

Dreadnots 1-12 V 4-13 Naomh Mairtin

Dundalk Gaels 2-7 V 1-13 St Josephs

Clan na nGael 3-18 V 4-9 St Brides

St Patrick's GFC 1-11 V 1-11 Cooley Kickhams

Round 3

Cooley Kickhams 5-9 V 1-5 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Newtown Blues 6-5 V 3-7 Dreadnots

Naomh Mairtin 1-9 V 0-9 Clan na nGael

St Josephs 0-10 V 1-11 St Patrick's GFC

St Brides 0-11 V 2-8 Dundalk Gaels

Round 2

DREADNOTS 0-6 V 5-10 CLAN NA NGAEL

ST PATRICK'S GFC 1-13 V 2-7 ST BRIDES

ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C. 1-12 V 1-11 ST JOSEPHS

DUNDALK GAELS 5-13 V 1-9 NAOMH MAIRTIN

NEWTOWN BLUES 1-14 V 2-11 COOLEY KICKHAMS

 

Round 1

NAOMH MAIRTIN 0-6 V 2-12 ST PATRICK'S GFC

ST BRIDES 1-10 V 0-9 ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C.

ST JOSEPHS W/O V 0-0 NEWTOWN BLUES

CLAN NA NGAEL 3-9 V 0-8 DUNDALK GAELS

Cooley Kickhams W/O V 0-0 Dreadnots