For Fixtures See Club Fixtures +++ Best of Luck to our New Management Team for 2017, Manager Hugh Durrigan,Head Coach/Selector Paddy Martin, Selector Alan McKenny and Strenght and Conditioning Brian Keenan +++

Senior League 2016

Posted in Teams

 

Division 1 League 2016


 Division 1 League

PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1 Sean O Mahonys 5 4 1 0 74 49 25 8
2 Dreadnots 4 4 0 0 57 43 14 8
3 Kilkerley Emmets 4 4 0 0 64 53 11 8
4 Geraldines 4 3 1 0 69 49 20 6
5 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 4 2 2 0 53 46 7 4
6 Cooley Kickhams 4 2 2 0 49 42 7 4
7 St Patrick's GFC 4 2 2 0 46 51 -5 4
8 Naomh Mairtin 4 1 3 0 48 51 -3 2
9 Raonaithe Máiteoige 5 1 4 0 66 79 -13 2
10 St Fechins GAA 4 1 3 0 42 59 -17 2
11 O'Connells GFC 4 1 3 0 43 73 -30 2
12 Newtown Blues 4 0 4 0 47 63 -16 0

 

Division 1 League

TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PM O’Connells GFC 0-9 1-5 Sean O Mahonys The Grove Field Desmond Mc Donald Round 1  
5 30 PM Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-8 0-7 Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, Ardee Stephen Murphy Round 1

 

 

Division 1 League

TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PM St Patrick’s GFC 0-13 1-8 Naomh Mairtin Pairc Naomh Mairtin                 TBC Round 1

 Division 1 League

TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PM Raonaithe Máiteoige 2-11 3-13 Geraldines Páirc Máiteoige Tommy Mc Enteggart Round 1  
8 00 PM Newtown Blues 0-13 2-9 Kilkerley Emmets Newtown Blues Stephen Johnson Round 1  
8 00 PM St Fechins GAA 0-10 2-8 Dreadnots Páirc Naomh Feichin Stephen Murphy Round 1

 Sunday 10th April 2016
Division 1 League

TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PM Geraldines 1-11 0-4 Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Geraldines Paul Kneel Round 2  
3 00 PM Cooley Kickhams 0-18 2-8 O’Connells GFC Fr McEvoy Park David Fedigan Round 2  
3 00 PM Sean O Mahonys 2-10 0-6 St Fechins GAA Point Road David J. Mc Ardle Round 2  
3 00 PM Dreadnots 2-9 0-10 St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Dreadnots Gerard Corrigan Round 2  
3 00 PM Naomh Mairtin 0-11 0-9 Newtown Blues Pairc Naomh Mairtin Kevin Carroll Round 2  
3 00 PM Kilkerley Emmets 2-13 2-8 Raonaithe Máiteoige Páirc Chill Choirle Gabriel Mc Kenny Round 2

Wednesday 13th April 2016
Division 1 League

TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PM Raonaithe Máiteoige 1-10 0-11 Naomh Mairtin Páirc Máiteoige Brian Brady Round 3  
7 00 PM Newtown Blues 1-10 3-7 Dreadnots Newtown Blues Patsy Connolly Round 3  
7 00 PM St Fechins GAA 0-7 1-10 Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh Feichin David J. Mc Ardle Round 3  
7 00 PM O’Connells GFC 1-3 2-19 Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. The Grove Field Kevin Brady Round 3  
7 30 PM St Patrick’s GFC 0-10 1-11 Sean O Mahonys Páirc Eamoin Aidan Dunne Round 3  
7 45 PM Kilkerley Emmets 0-14 0-11 Geraldines Páirc Chill Choirle Declan Dunne Round 3

Tuesday 26th April 2016
Division 1 League

TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PM Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-7 3-10 St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, Ardee Paul Finnegan (Snr) Round 4  
7 15 PM Cooley Kickhams 0-11 1-10 St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy Park Desmond Mc Donald Round 4  
8 00 PM Naomh Mairtin 1-12 1-13 Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Naomh Mairtin Jonathan Conlon Round 4  
8 00 PM Sean O Mahonys 3-12 1-9 Newtown Blues Point Road Patsy Connolly Round 4  
8 00 PM Dreadnots 1-9 1-7 Raonaithe Máiteoige Páirc Dreadnots Kevin Carroll Round 4  
8 00 PM Geraldines 2-16 2-8 O’Connells GFC Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, Haggardstown Aidan Dunne Round 4

Tuesday 3rd May 2016
Division 1 League

TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PM Raonaithe Máiteoige 0-12 1-12 Sean O Mahonys Páirc Máiteoige John Murphy Round 5