For Fixtures See Club Fixtures +++ Best of Luck to our New Management Team for 2018 Sean Barry Manager and Selectors Wayne McCarthy and Alan Rooney +++

New Membership

Posted in Uncategorised

Your Club Membership can be registered and paid online here by Credit Card, Debit Card (such as Visa/Debit) or by Cheque.

Subscribe online to have your own Account, where full details on your Membership will always be available to you.

Please click on the "Club Membership" button or on one of the Membership Plans listed below:

Click here to pay your Ardee St Marys GFC Membership Online.

Available Membership Plans

1942 Championship Report

Posted in Uncategorised

GAA Championship 1942 Report

Greatest disappointment for years was the failure of

 Ardee St. Mary’s to turn up at the Athletic Grounds Dundalk last Sunday,

 For the final of the Louth Senior Championship with the Gaels.

Following the drawn game with Cooley Kickhams,

And the fine sprite generated in the re-play, for which extra time was needed,

 Considerable interest was evaded in the final.

 The prospects of a great final battle between Ardee St. Mary’s’

 Who had come from the bottom, and Dundalk Gaels

 Who had risen to be favourites following a two-goal victory

 over regaining champions, providing good grounds for debate.

 Accordingly, more than a half hour prior to starting time,

large numbers arrived at the Athletic Ground;

but to be informed that the Executive had received short notice

 that Ardee could not travel.

 It was a sore disappointment for scores of foot-ball followers

 who had cycled long distances in heavy rain,

 sustained by the prospects of witnessing a rousing Clash

  Despite unfavourable conditions in the morning,

it was obvious after 3:00pm,

That there would have been an exceptionally fine attendance.

 There was an almost constant stream of cyclist

 and pedestrians to the grounds.

 It appears that executive was informed by Ardee representatives,

at mid-day in Dundalk, that transport was not available.

 One would have expected earlier notice; or that,

 If the people concerned were unable to arrange conveyance of the team,

 Arrangements should have left to the Executive Officer.

Who, we have no doubt from previous experience,

would have been quite capable of handling the situation.

It is held locally, that the latter could have filled the

breach even after mid-day; but that,

 In the meantime, other considerations had arisen by the Dee

 Which did not make the journey feasible from the Ardee point of view.

Whatever the explanation, one thing emerges:

The game has suffered a severe blow,

 Especially in the Northern end of the county.

 Nothing could have more damaging to

 Prestige than such a disappointment in the

 Prevailing conditions. In future, working up enthusiasm for a final,

 or other important fixture will not be so easy

 amongst the scores of football ‘’fans’’ who arrived

at the Athletic Grounds at 3:00pm on Sunday,

dripping wet after a long journey in heavy rainfall.

 Adour will have been too greatly damped.

Hectic clashes, surprising results;

 the rise of lowly teams against strong

 opposition—all---combined to make the final

 a greater draw than usual, for the neutral as well

 as the whole-hearted followers of the clubs concerned.

 Public support cannot be treated lightly:

in the conditions prevailing, and the circumstances attendant

 on the this fixture, last-minute disappointment was all the greater.

The matter will be considered at the meeting of the Executive,

in Dundalk tomorrow, at which Ardee will have an opportunity

of placing their side of the case before the public,

 and no doubt, the full facts will come to light.

1st September 1942

Dear sir

Through your paper, I desire to explain the failure

 Of St. Mary’s Club to field a team at Dundalk on last Sunday.

 Owing to torrential rain the players could not cycle to Dundalk

 As they did on all previous occasions; motor cars were not available

 or any other alternative mode of conveyance.

 In the circumstances, and although the team was ready,

 the committee decided that the players or

 the public could not be expected to attend.

 It is hoped that the game will be re-fixed when teams

 and public, with better weather conditions than

 prevailed on Sunday last, may enjoy an eagerly awaited contest.

To any member of the public who may have been disappointed,

the above explanation is due and directly addressed.

Yours truly.

Edmund Gaffney

Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C.

  

Senior Championship 2016

Posted in Uncategorised

Senior Championship 2014

Knockout 1/4 Final 24/8/14

St Mary's V Dundalk Gaels

TeamPldWonDrawLostForAgainstDiffPoints
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 2 2 0 0 43 24 19 4
Geraldines 2 1 0 1 26 38 -12 2
Kilkerley Emmets 2 0 0 2 29 36 -7 0

Round 3

Kilkerley Emmets 1-11 V 2-11 Geraldines

Round 2

Kilkerley Emmets 2-9 V 1-16 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Round 1

Geraldines 0-9 V 2-18 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

24th August

Quarter Final Result

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 0-9 V 1-11 Dundalk Gaels

Junior Fixtures

Posted in Uncategorised

 Division 4A League  2015

Round 8 Tue 16th  June

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. V Naomh Mairtin

Time: 8 00 PM , Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee

Round 9 Tue 23 June 

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. V Geraldines

Time: TBC , Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee

Round 1       04.04.15 (Sat)

St Josephs V Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Cluskey Park

Round 2      14.04.15 (Tue)

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. V Newtown Blues

Time: 7 00 PM , Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee

Round 3         21.04.15 (Tue)

Dundalk Gaels V Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Time: 7 00 PM , Venue:  Dundalk Gaels

Round 4        28.04.15 (Tue)

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. V Cooley Kickhams

Time: 7 15 PM , Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 2nd Sept Junior Championship2014

Semi Final

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. V St Josephs

Time: 7 00 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee

 

Junior 2 A Championship Quarter Final

Tuesday 26th Aug 2014

ST Mary's V Sean O Mahonys @ 7:00pm

Referee: Kenneth Dunne

 

Junior 2 A Championship

Tuesday 19th Aug

St Mary's V Dundalk Gaels @ 7:00pm Home

Round 8 Tues 24/6/14

Clans V St Mary's @ 8:00pm Away

Round 7 Tuesday 10/6/2014

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. V Dundalk Gaels

Time: 7 30 PM , Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee

Referee: Thomas Brennan

Round 6  Tuesday 3/6/2014

St Patrick's GFC V Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Time: 7 30 PM , Venue: Páirc Eamoin

Referee: Kevin Brady

Round 5     Tues 27/5/2014 @ 8:00pm

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. V Dreadnots

Time: 8 00 PM , Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee

Referee: Kevin Carroll

Round 4   Tues 13/5/2014 @ 7:30pm

ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C. V NEWTOWN BLUES

Time: 7 30 PM , Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee

Referee: Liam O'Neill

Juvenile Fixtures

Posted in Uncategorised

Fixtures August

Mon 17th U-16 C/Ship Home V Martins @ 7:30pm

Tues 18th U12 League S/F (B) Home V Kilkerley @7:30pm

Wed 19th U-18 C/Ship Home V Blues @ 7:30pm

Thurs 20th U-13 Home V Joes @ 7:30pm

Sat 22nd U-18 C/Ship Away V Kilkerley @ 4:00pm

Wed 26th U-18 C/Ship Away V Fechins @ 7:30pm

Thurs 27th U-15 Home V Martins @ 7:30pm

Sat 29th U-14 C/Ship Home V Dreadnots @ 4:00pm

Thurs 3rd Sept U-13 Away v O'Connells/Stabannon @ 7:15pm

 

Fixtures June

Fri 12th U-12 Away V Cuchulann Gaels @7:30pm

Fri 12th U-14 Home V Joes @7:30pm

Mon 22nd U-18 Home V Kevins/Glyde @ 7:30pm

Wed 24th U-16 Away V Plunketts @ 7:30pm

Fri 26th U-12 Home V Fechins @ 7:30pm

Mon 29th U-18 Away V Geradines @ 7:30

Fixtures May

Sun 13th U-14 Louth Féile in Kilkerley @ 11:00am

Mom 4th U-14 Louth Féile Semi Final / Final Daver @ 11:00am

Mon 16th U-16 Home V Martins @ 7:15pm

Fri 8th U-12 Home V Joes @ 7:15pm

Mon 11th U-16 Away V Gaels @ 7:15pm

Wed 13th U-14 Away V Gaels @ 7:15pm

Fri 15th U-12 Away V Hunterstown @ 7:15pm

Mon 18th U-16 Home V Geraldines @ 7:15pm

Mon 25th U-14 Home V Kilkerley  @ 7:15pm

Fri 29th U-12 Home V Kilkerley @ 7:30pm

 

Fixtures March / April

Mon 30th March U-18 Home V Dundalk Gaels @ 6:45pm

Wed 1st U-14 Home V Dreadnots @ 6:45pm

Fri 3rd U-12 Away V Glyde/Seans/Westerns @ 6:45pm

Mon 6th U-18 Away V Collon/Hunterstown @ 6:45pm

Fri 10th U-12 Home V Hunterstown @ 6:45pm

Mon 13th U-16 Home V Blues @ 6:45pm

Wed 15th U-14 Away V Collon/Hunterstown @ 7:00pm

Fri 17th U-12 Away V Sean O'Mahonys @ 7:00pm

Wed 22nd U-18 Away V Blues @ 7:00pm

Thurs 23rd U-16 Away V St Pats' 7:00pm

Wed 29th U-14 Home V St Fechins @ 7:00pm

Thurs 30th U-18 Away V Collon @ 7:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October Fixtures

U-14 Championship Final

Thurs 2nd @ 6:45pm in Clan Na Gael

St Mary's V Kilkerley

U-16 (B) Championship Semi Final

Mon 6th Away V Plunketts @ 6:15pm

U-15 Div 1 (A) Final

Wed 8th @ 7:30pm Daver Pitch 6

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. V Naomh Mairtin

U-16 (B) Championship Final

St Mary's V Dundalk Gaels

Monday 13th @7:30pm Daver

 

September Fixtures

 U-16 B. Championship Q-Final

Mon 1st Away V Kilkerley @ 7:00pm

U-13 League Final

Thurs 4th St. Mary's V St. Fechins @ 7:30 Daver

U-12 League Semi Final

Fri 5th Home V Geraldine's @ 7:00pm

U-18 (B) Championship Semi Final

Mon 8th Away V St Josephs  @ 7:00pm

U-14 Championship Semi Final

Friday 12th V Sean O' Mahonys @ 6:30pm in Clan Na Gaels Dundalk

U-16 League Semi Final

Mon 15th Home V Newtown Blues @ 6:45pm

Sat 20th U-15 League Semi Final

St Mary's V Cooley @ 4:00pm Daver

Mon 22th U-18 League Semi Final

St Mary's V Hunterstown/ Mattoch @ 8:00pm Daver

 

 

August Fixtures

U-14 Championship

Wed 13th Away V Dundalk [email protected] 7:15pm

U-18 Championship

Thurs 14th Away V Newtown Blues @ 7:15pm

U-16 Championship

Mon 18th Home V Cooley @ 7:15

U-14 League Final Wed 20th

St Mary's V Kilkerley @ 7:45pm in Darver

Thurs 28th U-14 Championship Q-Final

Home v Geraldine's @ 7:15

 

July Fixtures

Tue 1st U-15 Away V Plunketts @ 7:30

Wed 2nd U-13 Away V Kilkerly @7:45pm

Fri 4th U-12 Away V Roche @ 6:45pm

Fri 11th U-15 Home V Blues @ 7:45pm

Sun 13th U-18 Away V Young Irelands @11:00am

Mon 14th U-16 Home V Kevins/Glyde @ 7:45pm

Wed 16th U-12 Home V Geraldines @ 7:00pm

Wed 16th U-15 Home V Newtown Blues @ 7:45pm

Mon 21st U-18 Home V Kilkerley @ 7:45pm

Wed 23rd U-14 Semi Final Home V Young Irelands @ 7:15pm

Wed 30th U-13 Semi Final Home V Kilkerley @ 7:15pm

Thurs 31st U-15 Away V N Martin @ 7:30pm

 

 

June Fixtures

Wed4th U-13 Away V Dundalk Gaels @ 7:30pm

Wed 11th U-14 Home V Dlk Young Irelands @ 7:30pm

Thurs 12th U-12 Away V Naomh Martin @ 7:00pm

Wed 18th U-13 Home V St Nicholas @ 7:30pm

Fri 20th U-12 Home V Dreadnots @ 7:00pm

Mon 23rd U-18 Home V Mellifont @7:30pm

Mon 23rd U-15 Away V Oliver Plunketts @ 7:30pm

Fri 27th U-15 Away V Plunketts @ 7:30pm

Mon 30th U-16 Awaw V Dlk Gaels @ 7:30pm

 

 

 

 

Senior Fixtures

Posted in Uncategorised

 

Sun Feb 19th - St Marys V Na Piarsaigh 11am
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
Fri Feb 24th - St Mochtas V St Marys 8.00pm
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B
Sun Mar 5th - St Marys V Kilkerley Emmets 11.00am
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group B

Div 4 A League Results

Posted in Uncategorised

Division 4A
 
Division 4A League
 
TeamPldWonDrawLostForAgainstDiffPoints
Cooley Kickhams 7 7 0 0 93 52 41 14
Geraldines 6 4 0 2 98 63 35 8
St Brides 7 4 0 3 100 94 6 8
Clan na nGael 7 4 0 3 72 71 1 8
St Patrick's GFC 6 3 1 2 71 73 -2 7
Newtown Blues 7 2 2 3 84 109 -25 6
Naomh Mairtin 7 2 1 4 81 83 -2 5
Dundalk Gaels 7 2 1 4 96 105 -9 5
St Josephs 7 2 0 5 94 110 -16 4
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 7 1 1 5 87 116 -29 3
 
Round 7
Round 6
Ardee St.Mary's G.F.C. 2-9 V 2-9 St Patrick's GFC

Newtown Blues 3-11 V 2-14 Dundalk Gaels

St Brides 3-7 V 1-11 Naomh Mairtin

St Josephs 0-11 V 1-15 Cooley Kickhams

Geraldines 0-11 V 0-8 Clan na nGael

Round 5
Round 4
Round 3

Newtown Blues 0-3 V 4-13 Geraldines

Clan na nGael 0-11 V 0-5 St Patrick's GFC

Cooley Kickhams W/O V 0-0 St Brides

Naomh Mairtin 3-7 V 0-6 St Josephs

Round 2
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TeamPldWonDrawLostForAgainstDiffPoints
St Patrick's GFC 9 7 1 1 133 98 35 15
Naomh Mairtin 9 7 0 2 161 117 44 14
Dundalk Gaels 9 6 0 3 140 112 28 12
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 9 5 0 4 155 159 -4 10
Clan na nGael 9 5 0 4 160 128 32 10
St Brides 9 4 0 5 127 122 5 8
St Josephs 8 3 1 4 113 102 11 7
Cooley Kickhams 8 2 2 4 100 123 -23 6
Newtown Blues 9 2 2 5 105 177 -72 6
Dreadnots 9 0 0 9 79 135 -56 0

Round 9

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 1-12 V 6-9 Naomh Mairtin

Newtown Blues 2-11 V 2-8 St Brides

St Patrick's GFC 2-13 V 1-8 Clan na nGael

Dundalk Gaels W/O V 0-0 Dreadnots

Round 8

Clan na nGael 2-12 V 0-20 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Dundalk Gaels 2-13 V 1-6 St Patrick's GFC

Dreadnots 2-7 V 2-17 St Josephs

Naomh Mairtin 7-10 V 1-3 Newtown Blues

St Brides 1-18 V 0-12 Cooley Kickhams

Round 7

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 2-16 V 3-9 Dundalk Gaels

Newtown Blues 1-10 V 2-17 Clan na nGael

St Patrick's GFC W/O V 0-0 Dreadnots

Cooley Kickhams 1-10 V 4-16 Naomh Mairtin

St Josephs 1-13 V 2-11 St Brides

 

Round 6

St Patrick's GFC 2-13 V 2-10 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Dreadnots 1-8 V 1-14 St Brides

Naomh Mairtin 3-11 V 1-10 St Josephs

Clan na nGael 1-16 V 1-5 Cooley Kickhams

Dundalk Gaels 5-9 V 0-12 Newtown Blues

Round 5

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 2-16 V 2-12 Dreadnots

Cooley Kickhams 1-9 V 2-10 Dundalk Gaels

Newtown Blues 0-9 V 3-15 St Patrick's GFC

St Josephs 2-15 V 1-7 Clan na nGael

 Round 4

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 4-16 V 1-3 Newtown Blues

Dreadnots 1-12 V 4-13 Naomh Mairtin

Dundalk Gaels 2-7 V 1-13 St Josephs

Clan na nGael 3-18 V 4-9 St Brides

St Patrick's GFC 1-11 V 1-11 Cooley Kickhams

Round 3

Cooley Kickhams 5-9 V 1-5 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Newtown Blues 6-5 V 3-7 Dreadnots

Naomh Mairtin 1-9 V 0-9 Clan na nGael

St Josephs 0-10 V 1-11 St Patrick's GFC

St Brides 0-11 V 2-8 Dundalk Gaels

Round 2

DREADNOTS 0-6 V 5-10 CLAN NA NGAEL

ST PATRICK'S GFC 1-13 V 2-7 ST BRIDES

ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C. 1-12 V 1-11 ST JOSEPHS

DUNDALK GAELS 5-13 V 1-9 NAOMH MAIRTIN

NEWTOWN BLUES 1-14 V 2-11 COOLEY KICKHAMS

 

Round 1

NAOMH MAIRTIN 0-6 V 2-12 ST PATRICK'S GFC

ST BRIDES 1-10 V 0-9 ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C.

ST JOSEPHS W/O V 0-0 NEWTOWN BLUES

CLAN NA NGAEL 3-9 V 0-8 DUNDALK GAELS

Cooley Kickhams W/O V 0-0 Dreadnots

 

Under 15s

Posted in Uncategorised

U15 Division 1
 
TeamPldWonDrawLostForAgainstDiffPoints
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 7 6 0 1 187 59 128 12
Cooley Kickhams 7 6 0 1 111 58 53 12
Naomh Mairtin 7 5 0 2 112 102 10 10
Dundalk Gaels 7 3 1 3 101 123 -22 7
Newtown Blues 7 3 0 4 115 200 -85 6
St Fechins 7 2 0 5 113 131 -18 4
Oilibhéar Pluincéad 7 2 0 5 98 145 -47 4
Na Piarsaigh 7 0 1 6 29 48 -19 1

Div 1 (A) Final

St Mary's 4-12 V 2-04 Naomh Mairtin

Div 1 (A) Semi Final

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 6-9 V 1-3 Cooley Kickhams

Naomh Mairtin 7-7 V 2-7 Dundalk Gaels

Div 1 (B) Final

Newtown Blues 5-4 V 3-7 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Divs 1 (B) Semi Final

Newtown Blues 8-8 V 7-4 Na Piarsaigh

St Fechins 2-6 V 4-11 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Round 7

Naomh Mairtin 0-2 V 7-21 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Cooley Kickhams W/O V 0-0 Na Piarsaigh

Dundalk Gaels 0-10 V 10-12 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Newtown Blues 8-9 V 5-15 St Fechins

Round 6

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 9-15 V 0-5 Newtown Blues

St Fechins 6-9 V 2-6 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Na Piarsaigh 0-0 V W/O Naomh Mairtin

Cooley Kickhams W/O V 0-0 Dundalk Gaels

Round 5

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 1-7 V 4-21 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Dundalk Gaels 5-10 V 3-4 St Fechins

Newtown Blues W/O V 0-0 Na Piarsaigh

Naomh Mairtin 1-8 V 3-8 Cooley Kickhams

Round 4

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 3-12 V 3-3 St Fechins

Naomh Mairtin 6-9 V 1-2 Dundalk Gaels

Cooley Kickhams 9-23 V 3-7 Newtown Blues

Na Piarsaigh 0-0 V W/O Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Round 3

St Fechins 3-6 V 0-7 Na Piarsaigh

Newtown Blues 2-9 V 6-16 Naomh Mairtin

Dundalk Gaels 2-9 V 2-8 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 1-7 V 3-7 Cooley Kickhams

Round 2

Newtown Blues 1-8 V 5-15 Dundalk Gaels

Na Piarsaigh 1-3 V 2-11 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Cooley Kickhams 3-10 V 0-3 St Fechins

Naomh Mairtin 3-15 V 0-10 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Round 1

Dundalk Gaels 3-7 V 0-16 Na Piarsaigh

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 1-11 V 9-8 Newtown Blues

St Fechins 2-7 V 2-8 Naomh Mairtin

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 2-12 V 0-9 Cooley Kickhams

 

 

 

Div 1 League Results

Posted in Uncategorised

Division 2
 
TeamPldWonDrawLostForAgainstDiffPoints
St Fechins 11 9 0 2 180 129 51 18
St Josephs 11 8 0 3 157 138 19 16
Emmití de Róiste CLG 11 7 0 4 175 178 -3 14
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 11 6 1 4 191 140 51 13
Dundalk Young Irelands 11 6 0 5 174 179 -5 12
Clan na nGael 11 6 0 5 181 139 42 12
Na Piarsaigh 11 5 1 5 161 147 14 11
Oilibhéar Pluincéad 11 5 0 6 126 163 -37 10
St Brides 11 4 0 7 179 194 -15 8
Hunterstown Rovers GFC 11 4 0 7 161 178 -17 8
St Mochtas 11 4 0 7 160 188 -28 8
Glyde Rangers 11 1 0 10 121 193 -72 2

Div 1/2 Play Off   Final

Sunday 7/12/14

Cooley Kickhams 1-11 V 1-15 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C

Div 2 Play Off      Semi Final

Sunday 30/11/14

St Josephs 1-7 V 4-11 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Div 2 Play Off    Q-Final

Friday 21/11/14

Emmití de Róiste CLG 0-10 V 2-12 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Sunday 23/11/14

St Josephs 3-12 V 2-6 Dundalk Young Irelands

Roond 11

St Brides 2-10 V 3-15 St Fechins

St Mochtas 3-11 V 6-15 Clan na nGael

St Josephs 1-9 V 1-5 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Glyde Rangers 1-8 V 4-9 Dundalk Young Irelands

Emmití de Róiste CLG 2-10 V 0-8 Na Piarsaigh

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 0-12 V 2-11 Hunterstown Rovers 

Round 10

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 1-5 V 2-20 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Glyde Rangers 0-7 V 4-17 St Brides

Hunterstown Rovers GFC 1-19 V 2-17 Emmití de Róiste CLG

St Fechins 2-9 V 0-11 St Mochtas

Na Piarsaigh 2-15 V 4-7 Dundalk Young Irelands

Round 9

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 1-9 V 0-10 Clan na nGael

Emmití de Róiste CLG 1-13 V 0-13 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

St Josephs 0-13 V 1-11 St Fechins

Na Piarsaigh 0-14 V 1-9 Glyde Rangers

St Mochtas 0-14 V 1-13 St Brides

Young Irelands 1-10 V 1-7 Hunterstown Rovers 

Round 8

St Fechins 1-11 V 1-8 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Hunterstown Rovers GFC 2-10 V 2-9 Na Piarsaigh

Clan na nGael 2-21 V 0-13 Emmití de Róiste CLG

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 0-10 V 2-11 Dundalk Young Irelands

St Brides 2-5 V 0-13 St Josephs

Glyde Rangers 1-11 V 1-14 St Mochtas

Round 7

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 1-17 V 1-9 St Brides

Na Piarsaigh 3-9 V 0-2 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

St Josephs 3-14 V 0-16 St Mochtas

Glyde Rangers 1-10 V 0-14 Hunterstown Rovers GFC

Dundalk Young Irelands 1-13 V 1-10 Clan na nGael

Emmití de Róiste CLG 0-10 V 2-12 St Fechins

Round 6

St Mochtas 0-11 V 1-11 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

St Brides 2-10 V 3-10 Emmití de Róiste CLG

St Josephs 2-10 V 0-9 Glyde Rangers

St Fechins 3-11 V 0-8 Dundalk Young Irelands

Clan na nGael 1-10 V 2-11 Na Piarsaigh

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 1-10 V 1-7 Hunterstown Rovers GFC

Round 5

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 1-14 V 2-13 St Josephs

Dundalk Young Irelands 4-14 V 1-13 St Brides

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 0-10 V 0-8 Glyde Rangers

Na Piarsaigh 2-11 V 0-9 St Fechins

Hunterstown Rovers GFC 0-11 V 4-14 Clan na nGael

Emmití de Róiste CLG 1-20 V 0-13 St Mochtas

Round 4

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 1-21 V 1-7 Glyde Rangers

St Josephs 2-8 V 0-13 Emmití de Róiste CLG

St Fechins 1-14 V 1-7 Hunterstown Rovers GFC

St Brides 2-14 V 1-13 Na Piarsaigh

St Mochtas 0-15 V 0-7 Dundalk Young Irelands

Clan na nGael 2-13 V 0-11 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Round 3

EMMITÍ DE RÓISTE CLG 2-12 V 1-14 ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C.

DUNDALK YOUNG IRELANDS 2-10 V 3-14 ST JOSEPHS

NA PIARSAIGH 1-10 V 1-14 ST MOCHTAS

HUNTERSTOWN ROVERS GFC 0-13 V 1-15 ST BRIDES

GLYDE RANGERS 1-14 V 1-9 CLAN NA NGAEL

OILIBHÉAR PLUINCÉAD 1-13 V 0-10 ST FECHINS

Round 2

ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C. 3-19 V 1-8 DUNDALK YOUNG IRELANDS

Emmití de Róiste CLG 1-9 V 1-7 Glyde Rangers

ST FECHINS 2-9 V 0-7 CLAN NA NGAEL

ST BRIDES 1-15 V 3-12 OILIBHÉAR PLUINCÉAD

ST MOCHTAS 3-8 V 1-13 HUNTERSTOWN ROVERS GFC

ST JOSEPHS 0-13 V 1-9 NA PIARSAIGH

Round 1

DUNDALK YOUNG IRELANDS 3-11 V 1-9 EMMITÍ DE RÓISTE CLG

HUNTERSTOWN ROVERS GFC 3-13 V 1-8 ST JOSEPHS

OILIBHÉAR PLUINCÉAD 2-8 V 0-9 ST MOCHTAS

GLYDE RANGERS 2-4 V 4-12 ST FECHINS

CLAN NA NGAEL 4-9 V 1-4 ST BRIDES

NA PIARSAIGH 1-7 V 0-10 ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C.

 

Childrens' Birthday Parties

Posted in Uncategorised

Childrens Birthday Party coming up?   Why not check out our all weather pitch and/or function room?  Take the hassle out of having it in your own home, keen rates available. 

Ring Barney for more info on 085 7191131.