For Fixtures See Club Fixtures +++ Best of Luck to our New Management Team for 2017, Manager Hugh Durrigan,Head Coach/Selector Paddy Martin, Selector Alan McKenny and Strenght and Conditioning Brian Keenan +++

Under 13's

Posted in Juvenile Teams

 

U13 Division 1
 
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 7 7 0 0 187 90 97 14
St Josephs 7 5 0 2 107 123 -16 10
St Fechins 7 5 0 2 147 96 51 10
Kilkerley / Malachi 7 3 1 3 141 130 11 7
Geraldines 7 3 0 4 131 135 -4 6
Mattock Rangers 7 2 0 5 114 147 -33 4
Dundalk Gaels 7 2 0 5 93 108 -15 4
St Nicholas GFC 7 0 1 6 65 156 -91 1

Div 1 A Final

ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C. 4-17 V 1-3 ST FECHINS

League Semi Final Div1 A

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 5-10 V 1-8 Kilkerley/Malachi

St Josephs 2-8 V 4-9 St Fechins

League Semi Div1 B

Geraldines 1-7 V 4-7 St Nicholas GFC

Mattock Rangers 3-5 V 6-14 Dundalk Gaels

 Round 7

Kilkerley / Malachi 4-10 V 6-17 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

St Josephs 4-6 V 3-8 St Fechins

Geraldines 3-9 V 4-12 Dundalk Gaels

St Nicholas GFC 0-7 V 5-13 Mattock Rangers

Round 6

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. W/O V 0-0 St Nicholas GFC

St Josephs 4-12 V 5-6 Geraldines

Mattock Rangers 2-11 V 0-13 Dundalk Gaels

St Fechins 5-10 V 2-6 Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi

Round 5

Dundalk Gaels 1-9 V 5-9 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-14 V 1-10 St Josephs

Geraldines 8-7 V 3-7 Mattock Rangers

St Nicholas GFC 2-6 V 8-16 St Fechins

Round 4

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 13-12 V 3-6 Mattock Rangers

Kilkerley / Malachi 4-11 V 5-9 Geraldines

St Fechins 1-8 V 1-6 Dundalk Gaels

St Josephs 4-12 V 1-6 St Nicholas GFC

Round 3

Geraldines 2-6 V 4-15 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

St Nicholas GFC 4-7 V 4-7 Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi

Mattock Rangers 2-9 V 2-10 St Fechins

Dundalk Gaels 0-0 V W/O St Josephs

Round 2

KILKERLEY EMMETS/NAOMH MALACHI 3-14 V 2-3 DUNDALK GAELS

 ST FECHINS 3-11 V 4-12 ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C.

ST NICHOLAS GFC 0-3 V 3-10 GERALDINES

St Josephs 4-7 V 3-9 Mattock Rangers

Round 1

ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C. 5-11 V 1-6 ST JOSEPHS

DUNDALK GAELS 7-5 V 3-6 ST NICHOLAS GFC

GERALDINES V ST FECHINS (POSTPONED)

MATTOCK RANGERS 1-2 V 2-4 KILKERLEY/NAOMH MALACHI

SEAN O'MAHONYS/DOWDALLSHILL 3-12 V 3-2 ST BRIDES