For Fixtures See Club Fixtures +++ Best of Luck to our New Management Team for 2017, Manager Hugh Durrigan,Head Coach/Selector Paddy Martin, Selector Alan McKenny and Strenght and Conditioning Brian Keenan +++

Under 14

Posted in Juvenile Teams

U14 Division 1

Under 14 Div 1 League  2015

 

TeamPldWonDrawLostForAgainstDiffPoints
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 9 9 0 0 261 122 139 18
St Fechins 8 5 0 3 197 142 55 10
Cooley Kickhams 9 5 0 4 161 131 30 10
Dreadnots 8 5 0 3 162 135 27 10
Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 8 4 0 4 109 128 -19 8
Mattock /Hunterstown
8 2 0 6 127 176 -49 4
St Josephs 8 1 1 6 141 191 -50 3
Dundalk Gaels 8 1 1 6 53 186 -133 3

Div 1 A Final

Cooley Kickhams 1-6 V 6-6 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.


League Semi Final

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 6-22 V 3-8 Dreadnots

St Fechins 3-8 V 5-7 Cooley Kickhams

League Semi Final, B Competition

Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 7-23 V 8-11 St Josephs

Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-8 V 0-5 Dundalk Gaels

Round 7

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 5-11 V 5-5 St Josephs

Cooley Kickhams 1-4 V 1-6 Dreadnots

Dundalk Gaels 2-2 V 7-12 St Fechins

Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-13 V 2-9 Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi

Round 6

Cooley Kickhams 2-16 V 6-11 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Dreadnots 8-10 V 0-1 Dundalk Gaels

St Fechins 4-7 V 1-12 Mattock /Hunterstown Rovers

Kilkerley /Naomh Malachi W/O V 0-0 St Josephs

 

Round 5

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 7-16 V 3-4 Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi

Dundalk Gaels 1-1 V 0-17 Cooley Kickhams

Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-3 V 6-14 Dreadnots

St Josephs 5-11 V 9-11 St Fechins

Round 4

Dundalk Gaels 0-5 V 3-15 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

St Fechins 7-8 V 0-4 Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi

Dreadnots 7-12 V 2-5 St Josephs

Cooley Kickhams 3-9 V 0-4 Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers

Round 3

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 5-4 V 3-3 St Fechins

Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-1 V 0-8 Dundalk Gaels

Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-5 V 0-2 Dreadnots

St Josephs 5-2 V 7-11 Cooley Kickhams

 

Round 2

Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-12 V 5-15 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Dreadnots 6-14 V 8-6 St Fechins

Dundalk Gaels 2-7 V 1-10 St Josephs

Cooley Kickhams 2-12 V 1-5 Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi

Round 1

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 7-11 V 0-3 Dreadnots

St Josephs 1-16 V 1-2 Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers

St Fechins 5-4 V 4-4 Cooley Kickhams

Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-17 V 2-3 Dundalk Gaels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 14 Div 1 League 2014

TeamPldWonDrawLostForAgainstDiffPoints
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 8 7 0 1 163 54 109 14
Geraldines 8 6 0 2 110 93 17 12
Kilkerley/Malachi 7 5 0 2 128 112 16

10

Dundalk Young Irelands 8 4 0 4 130 88 42 8
St Fechins 8 2 2 4 75 114 -39 6
Dundalk Gaels 7 2 1 4 96 134 -38 5
St Patrick's GFC 7 2 0 5 80 118 -38 4
Mattock /Hunterstown
7 0 1 6 61 130 -69 1

 

Div 1 A Final

Kilkerley / Malachi 2-3 V 5-19 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Semi Final Div 1

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 7-19 V 4-5 Dundalk Young Irelands

Geraldines 5-6 V 6-13 Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi

Semi Final Div 1 B

Dundalk Gaels 5-5 V 1-5 St Patrick's GFC

St Fechins 2-6 V 3-11 Mattock/Hunterstown 

Round 8

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 4-12 V 2-7 Geraldines

St Fechins 4-2 V 8-11 Dundalk Young Irelands

Round 7

Geraldines W/O V 0-0 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Young Irelands 6-17 V 3-7 Kilkerley / Malachi

St Fechins 4-4 V 0-6 St Patrick's GFC

Mattock /Hunterstown  0-11 V 11-3 Dundalk Gaels

Round 6

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. W/O V 0-0 Dundalk Young Irelands

Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-8 V 3-2 St Fechins

Dundalk Gaels 5-2 V 2-14 Geraldines

Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-7 V 2-10 St Patrick's GFC

 

Round 5

St Patrick's GFC 0-8 V 6-13 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

St Fechins 1-6 V 3-6 Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi

Dundalk Young Irelands 4-12 V 2-6 Dundalk Gaels

Geraldines W/O V 0-0 Mattock /Hunterstown 

 

Round 4

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 4-10 V 3-3 Kilkerley/Malachi

Dundalk Gaels 2-4 V 1-5 St Patrick's GFC

Mattock /Hunterstown 1-10 V 3-5 Dundalk Young Irelands

Geraldines 2-11 V 2-3 St Fechins

Round 3

Kilkerley / Malachi 4-21 V 0-3 Dundalk Gaels

Dundalk Young Irelands 4-5 V 3-12 Geraldines

St Fechins 1-6 V 3-14 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

St Patrick's GFC 2-13 V 3-3 Mattock /Hunterstown

Round 2

DUNDALK GAELS 2-5 V 7-10 ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C.

MATTOCK RANGERS/HUNTERSTOWN ROVERS 2-7 V 3-9 KILKERLEY EMMETS/NAOMH MALACHI

GERALDINES 6-7 V 3-2 ST PATRICK'S GFC

 

Round 1

ST PATRICK'S GFC 1-9 V 0-5 DUNDALK YOUNG IRELANDS

KILKERLEY EMMETS/NAOMH MALACHI 3-6 V 1-11 GERALDINES

ST FECHINS 2-1 V 1-4 DUNDALK GAELS

ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C. 6-14 V 0-1 MATTOCK RANGERS/HUNTERSTOWN ROVERS