For Fixtures See Club Fixtures +++ Best of Luck to our New Management Team for 2018 Sean Barry Manager and Selectors Wayne McCarthy and Alan Rooney +++

Under 16's

Posted in Juvenile Teams

U16 Division 1
 

Under 16 Div 1 League  2015

TeamPldWonDrawLostForAgainstDiffPoints
St Patrick's GFC 5 5 0 0 94 64 30 10
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 5 4 0 1 169 64 105 8
Cooley Kickhams 5 4 0 1 79 49 30 8
Naomh Mairtin 5 3 0 2 101 100 1 6
Geraldines 5 2 0 3 85 95 -10 4
Oilibhéar Pluincéad 5 1 0 4 77 120 -43 2
Dundalk Gaels 5 1 0 4 57 106 -49 2
Newtown Blues 5 0 0 5 71 135 -64 0

 

Round 5

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 8-15 V 3-7 Geraldines

St Patrick's GFC 3-12 V 2-12 Naomh Mairtin

Cooley Kickhams 3-16 V 3-3 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Newtown Blues 3-5 V 4-6 Dundalk Gaels

Round 4

Dundalk Gaels 1-5 V 6-12 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Geraldines 8-9 V 5-9 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Naomh Mairtin 8-5 V 4-10 Newtown Blues

St Patrick's GFC 1-8 V 0-7 Cooley Kickhams

Round 3

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 5-16 V 3-4 Naomh Mairtin

Cooley Kickhams 0-7 V 0-4 Geraldines

Newtown Blues 1-10 V 3-11 St Patrick's GFC

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 3-9 V 2-11 Dundalk Gaels

Round 2

St Patrick's GFC 2-11 V 2-9 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Naomh Mairtin 3-11 V 2-6 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Dundalk Gaels 0-4 V 3-9 Geraldines

Newtown Blues 1-9 V 1-11 Cooley Kickhams

Round 1

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 13-15 V 2-4 Newtown Blues

Geraldines 3-5 V 3-12 Naomh Mairtin

Cooley Kickhams 5-11 V 0-10 Dundalk Gaels

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 2-5 V 3-16 St Patrick's GFC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Under 16 Div 1  2014

TeamPldWonDrawLostForAgainstDiffPoints
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 6 5 0 1 146 107 39 10
St Kevins/Glyde Rangers 6 5 0 1 135 110 25 10
Newtown Blues 6 4 0 2 97 86 11 8
Cooley Kickhams 6 3 0 3 98 99 -1 6
Naomh Mairtin 6 2 0 4 105 142 -37 4
Geraldines 6 1 0 5 84 118 -34 2
Dundalk Gaels 6 1 0 5 114 117 -3 2

Div 1 (A) Semi Final

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 0-16 V 2-11 Newtown Blues

St Kevins/Glyde Rangers 6-7 V 3-14 Cooley Kickhams

Div 1 (B) Semi Final

Geraldines 2-3 V 4-11 Dundalk Gaels

Round 7

Naomh Mairtin 4-12 V 1-6 Geraldines

St Kevins/Glyde Rangers 3-15 V 2-13 Newtown Blues

Dundalk Gaels 1-9 V 3-11 Cooley Kickhams

Round 6

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 4-11 V 3-12 St Kevins/Glyde Rangers

Newtown Blues 1-14 V 0-7 Dundalk Gaels

Cooley Kickhams 5-7 V 3-8 Naomh Mairtin

Round 5

Geraldines 2-8 V 1-13 Cooley Kickhams

Naomh Mairtin 5-9 V 3-10 Newtown Blues

Dundalk Gaels 1-13 V 4-13 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Round 4

Newtown Blues W/O V 0-0 Geraldines

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 5-16 V 2-9 Naomh Mairtin

St Kevins/Glyde Rangers 3-13 V 2-14 Dundalk Gaels

Round 3

Naomh Mairtin 1-12 V 4-12 St Kevins/Glyde Rangers

Cooley Kickhams 1-9 V 3-11 Newtown Blues

Geraldines 4-7 V 4-16 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Round 2

ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C. 2-14 V 1-11 COOLEY KICKHAMS

ST KEVINS/GLYDE RANGERS 4-16 V 3-10 GERALDINES

DUNDALK GAELS 7-16 V 2-4 NAOMH MAIRTIN

 Round 1

NEWTOWN BLUES 1-19 V 3-10 ARDEE ST. MARY'S G.F.C.

COOLEY KICKHAMS 2-8 V 2-10 ST KEVINS/GLYDE RANGERS

Geraldines 5-8 V 3-13 Dundalk Gaels