For Fixtures See Club Fixtures +++ Best of Luck to our New Management Team for 2017, Manager Hugh Durrigan,Head Coach/Selector Paddy Martin, Selector Alan McKenny and Strenght and Conditioning Brian Keenan +++

Under 18's

Posted in Juvenile Teams

Minor League Div 1 2015

U18 Division 1
TeamPldWonDrawLostForAgainstDiffPoints
Newtown Blues 6 6 0 0 121 58 63 12
Dundalk Gaels 6 4 0 2 99 63 36 8
Cooley Kickhams 6 3 1 2 91 93 -2 7
Mattock /Hunterstown
6 3 0 3 81 89 -8 6
St Kevins/Glyde Rangers 6 3 0 3 115 116 -1 6
Oilibhéar Pluincéad 6 2 1 3 74 89 -15 5
Geraldines 6 1 0 5 87 116 -29 2
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 6 1 0 5 81 125 -44 2

Round 6

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 2-13 V 2-8 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Dundalk Gaels 1-8 V 1-12 Newtown Blues

Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-9 V 2-10 Cooley Kickhams

St Kevins/Glyde Rangers 3-18 V 4-6 Geraldines

Round 5

Geraldines 2-13 V 0-12 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Cooley Kickhams 0-13 V 1-9 Dundalk Gaels

Newtown Blues 2-22 V 2-8 St Kevins/Glyde Rangers

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 0-8 V 0-4 Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers

Round 4

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 3-10 V 2-17 St Kevins/Glyde Rangers

Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-15 V 2-11 Geraldines

Dundalk Gaels 0-16 V 1-7 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Cooley Kickhams 2-5 V 1-16 Newtown Blues

Round 3

Newtown Blues 2-19 V 0-10 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 3-8 V 3-8 Cooley Kickhams

Geraldines 0-9 V 3-11 Dundalk Gaels

St Kevins/Glyde Rangers 3-11 V 3-14 Mattock /Hunterstown Rovers

Round 1

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 1-4 V 5-9 Dundalk Gaels

Geraldines 3-4 V 4-5 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

St Kevins/Glyde Rangers 4-10 V 2-6 Cooley Kickhams

Newtown Blues 1-11 V 0-4 Mattock /Hunterstown Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minor League Div 1 2014

TeamPldWonDrawLostForAgainstDiffPoints
Newtown Blues 6 6 0 0 140 80 60 12
Mattock/Hunterstown
6 5 0 1 104 93 11 10
Kilkerley/Malachi 6 3 0 3 110 107 3 6
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 6 2 0 4 93 94 -1 4
Geraldines 6 2 0 4 100 112 -12 4
Oilibhéar Pluincéad 6 2 0 4 83 101 -18 4
Dundalk Young Irelands 6 1 0 5 53 96 -43 2

Round 7

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 3-13 V 5-12 Kilkerley/Malachi

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 3-6 V 2-17 Mattock/Hunterstown 

Newtown Blues 3-17 V 1-5 Dundalk Young Irelands

Round 6

Dundalk Young Irelands 1-5 V 1-10 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Geraldines 3-9 V 1-12 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Mattock/Hunterstown  4-7 V 4-13 Newtown Blues

 

Round 5

Ardee St. Mary's  1-12 V 3-12 Mattock /Hunterstown 

Newtown Blues 5-16 V 2-8 Geraldines

Kilkerley/Malachi 5-13 V 2-6 Dundalk Young Irelands

Round 4

Geraldines 2-8 V 4-11 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Mattock /Hunterstown  2-13 V 4-5 Kilkerley / Malachi

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 1-11 V 4-11 Newtown Blues

 

Round 3

Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-12 V 2-4 Geraldines

Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. 2-7 V 2-8 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Dundalk Young Irelands 0-0 V W/O Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers

Round 2

Geraldines 3-14 V 1-6 Dundalk Young Irelands

Oilibhéar Pluincéad 1-16 V 0-8 Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi

Newtown Blues 0-10 V 0-7 Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.

Round 1

Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-9 V 5-10 Newtown Blues

Dundalk Young Irelands 2-10 V 0-6 Oilibhéar Pluincéad

Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 4-10 V 3-12 Geraldines